1998 Sydney, Australia

Gold

Michael Ridenton (Climate Control) Demonstration Skill

Diploma of Excellence

Wym de Bruin (Cabinetmaking)
Tim Burborough (Turning)

1989 Birmingham, UK

Silver

Geoffrey Scott (Cookery)

Bronze

Andrew Turner(Consumer Electronics)

Diploma of Excellence

Andrew Elliott (Ladies Hairdressing)
Alex Vallings (Fitting)
Mike Young (Commercial Wiring)

1991 Amersterdam, Netherlands

Diploma of Excellence

Glen Michelle (Turning)
Steven Barrott (Plumbing)
Grame John Sexton (Industrial Control)
Kevin Scott Duffy (Ladies Hairdressing)

1993 Taiwan, Taipei

Diploma of Excellence

Philip Billings (Turning)
Mark Robertson (Bricklaying)
Tony Tutaki (Cookery)

1995 Lyon, France

Silver

Jimmy McConnell (Industrial Wiring)

Diploma of Excellence

Andrew Smith (Automotive Technology)
Bob Coleman (Information Technology)

1997 St Gallen, Switzerland

Silver

Matthew Hock (Industrial Wiring)

Diploma of Excellence

David Dixon (Automotive Technology)
Monica Faafiti (Cooking)
Nadia Kerley (Restaurant Service)
Louisa McKeown (Information Technology)
Carl Sandford (Bricklaying)

1999 Montreal, Canada

Diploma of Excellence

Kevin Port (Automotive Technology)
Sam Brook-Smith (PC & Network Support)
Nalini Raimon and Nick Murray (Mechatronics)
Andrew Molyneaux (Joinery)
Greig Jordan (Autobody Repair)
Tim Searle (IT Software Application)
Jason Hollis (Fitting)
Richard McLean (Sheet Metal Technology)

2001 Seoul, Korea

Diploma of Excellence

David Moon (Commercial Wiring)
Andrew Potter (Bricklaying)
Peter Teirney (Sheet Metal Technology)
Faztoa Stunzmer-Taito (Autobody Repair)
Ryan Bold (Joinery)
Andrew Thomas (IT – PC & Network Support)
Steve Allan (Car Painting)

2003 St Gallen, Switzerland

Diploma of Excellence

Matthew Heaney (Joinery)
Gabrielle Bianchard (Cooking)
Graydon Vijoen (Autobody Repair)

2005 Helsinki, Finland

Silver

Ben McNaught (Autobody Repair)

Diploma of Excellence

Dion Hubers (Welding)
Nathan Chamion (IT PC / Network Support)
Andy Hartanto (Cooking)
Andrew Shaskey (Joinery)
Mark Boyce (Cabinetmaking)

2007 Shizuoka, Japan

Silver

Sudheer Ramjathan (Autobody Repair)

Bronze

Kieran Dale (Printing)
Matthew Russell (Polymechanics)

Medallion of Excellence

Luke Boustridge (Electrical Installation)
Carl Hendi-Anderson (Automotive Technology)
Riki Lincoln (Bricklaying)
Craign Monaghan (Welding)
Cameron White (Joinery)

2009 Calgary, Canada

Medallion of Excellence

Ben de Groot (Electrical Installation)
Jared Lamb (Welding)
Royce Richards (Printing)
Thomas Townsend (Cooking)
Elit Wikes (Sheet Metal Technology)
Marcel Woods (Automotive Technology)

2011 London, UK

Medallion of Excellence

Drew Avery (Car Painting)
Ben Roche (Bricklaying)
Rob Hamilton (Cabinetmaking)
Megan Anderson (Cooking)
Shaun McInerney (Electrical Installation)
Scott Nicholson (Plumbing and Heating)
Brad Wood (Welding)

2013 Leipzig, Germany

Silver

Michael West (Aircraft Maintenance)

Medallion of Excellence

Jake Ackers (Autobody Repair)
Reece Gerrits (Sheet Metal Tehnology)
James Buchanan (Joinery)
Logan Hamilin (Electrical Installation)

2015 Sao Paulo, Brazil

Medallion of Excellence

Adam de Pass (Plumbing and Heating)
Cameron Shailer (Electrical Installation)
Christopher Robertson (Aircraft Maintenance)
Luke Tahurangi (Car Painting)
Michael Benson (Sheet Metal Technology)

2017 Abu Dhabi, UAE

Gold

Jarrod Wood (Aircraft Maintenance)

Medallion of Excellence

Sarah Browning (Graphic Design Technology)
Chabbethai Chia (Electrical Installation)
Shea Keir (Industrial Mechanic Millwright)
Nicholas Todd (Cooking)
Hunter Turner (Plumbing and Heating)